2010 Diploma in Development Leadership

  Sebastian A.
Assistant director of Jhansi Catholic Seva Samaj, India
Jhansi Catholic Seva Samaj

More information (1M PDF)
 

Siaka Abdulai
Military officer, Sierra Leone
Republic of Sierra Leone Armed Forces

More information (1M PDF)

 

Rachel B. Agwata
Volunteer/intern
Adventist Development Relief Agency-Kenya (ADRA-K) Aby Project, Kenya

More information (1M PDF)

 

Savari Raj Augustine
Administrator
Chetanalaya, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Filiberto Celada Alijos
Member
H.I.J.O.S. Guatemala

More information (1M PDF)

 

Veronica Bara (Sr. M. Prema S.R.A.)
Animator
Amar Jyoti Society Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Cuthbert L. Caines
Community development officer
The Government of St. Kitts and Nevis

More information (1M PDF)

 

Tangyie-Evani A. Christophe
Executive director
LEDUCANET (Lifeskills Education Network), Cameroon

More information (1M PDF)

 

Fulanganda Christian Chibamba
Program officer
Initiative for Sustainable Rural Livelihood (ISRL), Zambia

More information (1M PDF)

 

Mary Pauline Chinnappan
Program coordinator
Community Care Trust, Dalit Women Widows (Sprouts), India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Lensa Simesso Denga
Administration and human resource manager
Professional Alliance for Development in Ethiopia (PADET)

More information (1M PDF)

 

Billy Dominic Sichamba
Program coordinator
Kara Counselling And Training Trust, Zambia

More information (1M PDF)

 

Turyahama Erican
Program officer
Reach One Touch One Ministries (ROTOM), Uganda

More information (1M PDF)

 

Mariannan Fatima
Consultant, women’s development
SEED Trust, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Benjamin Feh
Chief of section for rural engineering and the improvement of livelihood In rural areas
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development, Cameroon

More information (1M PDF)

 

Jennifer Nazareth Fernandes
Director
Salvation Centre for Community Organization, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Rev. Fr. Lazarus Guria
Assistant director
Diocese of Tezpur ( Tezpur Social Service Society) India

More information (1M PDF)

 

R. Hanut
Project manager
Chengalpattu Rural Development Society (CRDS), India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Simon L. Hrangchal
Secretary, relief & development department
Evangelical Assembly Church, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Abdullah K. Kafashe
Volunteer
Right to Play; Youth Challenge International, Tanzania

More information (1M PDF)

 

Edith N. Kazimba
Program officer
Reach One Touch One Ministries (ROTOM), Uganda

More information (1M PDF)

 

Johnson Augustin Kennedy
Director
UDAVI Society, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Jane N. Kihungi
Coordinator
Women Challenged to Challenge (WCC), Kenya

More information (1M PDF)

 

Ssewanyana Marlex Kizito
Education and training officer
Masaka Microfinance Development Cooperative Trust, Uganda

More information (1M PDF)

 

Chiman Lal
Coordinator
Meerut Seva Samaj, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Juliette Lampoh-Agroh
Programme manager
Concern Universal, Ghana

More information (1M PDF)

 

Amanda Lindhout
Founder/director
The Somali Women’s Scholarship Program, Canada

More information (1M PDF)

 

Simon Kiringu Maina
Field officer
Constituencies Development Fund, Kenya

More information (1M PDF)

 

Sr. Christy Maria S.H. (Marykutty)
Programme officer
Sevanikethan, Kerala, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Jane Moraa Matara
Chief
Office of the President, Kenya

More information (1M PDF)

 

Pascal Sundi Mbambi
Secretary general
Forum of Congolese Organisations in South Africa (FOCAS)

More information (1M PDF)

 

Anna Meela-Kulaya
Program officer-Legal education and training
Women in Law and Development in Africa (WiLDAF), Tanzania

More information (1M PDF)

 

Oswald Monteiro
Director/Principal, Resemp Community College
Assistant Director, Canara Organization for Development & Peace, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Rev. Paul Tino Mpishi
Vicar (Anglican Priest)
Ack Diocese Of Mount Kenya South, Kenya

More information (1M PDF)

 

Fidelis Mpofu
Programme officer
Silveira House Leadership, Development and Peace Education Centre, Zimbabwe

More information (1M PDF)

 

Daniel Joel Mtweve
Coordinator - development department
Anglican Church - Rukwa Mission, Tanzania

More information (1M PDF)

 

Dorcas Isiaho Mutsotso
Technical officer - environment & community participation
Kenya Agricultural Research Institute, Kenya

More information (1M PDF)

 

Bilha Muthoni Ndomo
Corporate affairs officer
Kenya Tea Development Agency

More information (1M PDF)

 

Dmitri Augustine Nicholson
Executive director
Youth Challenge Guyana

More information (1M PDF)

 

Dale Veronica O’Brien
Community development field officer
Ministry of Health, Social Transformation and Consumer Affairs (Community Development), Antigua & Barbuda

More information (1M PDF)

 

Hellen Ofwono Ochieng
Area programmes manager
Uganda Orphans Rural Development Programme (UORDP)

More information (1M PDF)

 

Apuoyo Elijah Omolo
Development coordinator
Give Us Wings, Kenya

More information (1M PDF)

 

Ruth A. Orlale
Research and community participation officer
Kenya Agricultural Research Institute (KARI) - Government Parastatal

More information (1M PDF)

 

Barbara Darroux Phillip
District development assistant
Department of Local Government and Community Development, Dominica

More information (1M PDF)

 

Cathie Roberts
District development assistant
Local Government Department and Community Development, Dominica

More information (1M PDF)

 

Sr. Jessy Mole Sebastian
Coordinator
Nav Jyothi Social Centre, Coordinating centre for the Social ministry of Sisters of Queen of Apostles, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Anayawa Sililo
Assistant programme officer
Women for Change

More information (1M PDF)

 

Kalaba Taison
Coordinator
Mansa District Land Alliance, Zambia

More information (1M PDF)

 

Mary Anne Tidlund
President/Founder
Mary A. Tidlund Charitable Foundation, Canada

More information (1M PDF)

 

Mary V.C. (Sr. Vimal)
Managing director
Society for Empowerment of Women , Youth and Children for Action, India

More information (1M PDF)

 

Sebastian M. Wambugu
Program manager
Youth Action for Rural Development-YARD, Kenya

More information (1M PDF)

 

Tracey M. Williams
Cultural land researcher, school board member, volunteer, national trustee
Lutsel K’e Dene First Nation, Lutsel K’e Dene School, Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society

More information (1M PDF)