Coady People


Coady's teaching staff are skilled facilitators who use participatory adult education methods to draw out the insights and experiences of learners, while at the same time introducing new ideas and approaches to societal change.

Facilitators/Staff

Associates

Eileen Alma
MA, Associate Director
International Centre for Women's Leadership

Shanon Archibald
Events and Public Engagement Coordinator

Adam Baden-Clay
BA, Adv Dip Mgt, Manager of Youth Programs

Brenda Berger
Administrative Assistant
Indigenous Women in Community Leadership program

Robyn Bourgeois
PhD, Program Teaching Staff
International Centre for Women's Leadership

Paula Cameron
PhD, Program Staff

Cheryl Chisholm
Centre Coordinator
International Centre for Women’s Leadership

Naima Chowdhury
M.Sc., Women's Leadership and Gender Specialist

Lola Corkum
Accounts Coordinator

Gord Cunningham
MA, Assistant Director

Molly den Heyer
PhD, Senior Program Analyst

David Fletcher
MAdEd, Manager, Education Programs

Joan Francuz
MBA, Business Analyst

Yogesh Kumar Ghore
MPA, Senior Program Staff

Susan Hawkes
Communications Coordinator

Catherine Irving
MA, Library Specialist

Michelle Isenor
Administrative Assistant

Wendy Kraglund-Gauthier
PhD, Manager
Networks and Ongoing Learning

Anuj Jain
MBA, Senior Fellow Microfinance and Development

Pamela Johnson
MBA (CED), BA, Program Teaching Staff
International Centre for Women's Leadership

Julien Landry
MA, Program Teaching Staff

Cheryl MacDonald
Education Program Assistant - Student Life

Erin MacDonald
BA, Education Program Coordinator

Janet MacDonald
BA, Manager, Recruitment & Admissions

Rachel MacFarlane
BA, Fund Development Officer

James Marlow
Associate Director, Finance & Administration

Daren Okafo
BSc, Technology and Innovations Co-ordinator

Richard Perry
Dip. BRJR, Media and Communications Officer

Brianne Peters
MA, Senior Program Staff
Program Coordinator
Citizen-Led Development Program

Kathleen Provost
CFRE, Associate Director,
Fund Development & Communications

Shelagh Savage
BA, Associate Director
Partnerships & Organizational Learning

Vicky Schreiber
BIS, Program Manager

Cathy Sears
BSc, Library Assistant

Eric Smith
B. Hums, MA, Writer, Grants and Proposals

Cindy Thompson
BComm, Recruitment and Partnerships Coordinator

Zulfiya Tursunova
PhD, Teaching Staff

Madonna Van Vonderen
Assistant to the Director

Susan Walsh
PhD, Associate Director for Education Programs

June Webber
PhD, Director, Coady International Institute
Vice-President, St. Francis Xavier University

Charlene Worth
Education Program Assistant
Admissions Database

Natalie Abdou
BA, Associate

Deborah Barndt
BA, MA, PhD, Associate

Wilf Bean
PhD, MA, Associate

Darren C. Brown
Associate


Colleen Cameron
RN, BN, MAdEd, Associate

Debbie Castle
Ed.D, M.AdEd, Associate

Mary Coyle
MA, Associate

Denise Davies
BScED, MLS, Associate

Phil Davison
PhD, Senior Associate
Extension Department

Ninnette Eliasov
Associate

Olga Gladkikh
MA, Associate

Lucie Goulet
MA, DPPE, Associate

Bernard Guri
Associate

Michael Hope-Simpson
BA, Associate

Farouk Jiwa
BSc. (Hons) Associate

Cynthia Khoury
BA, Facilitator

Pattie LaCroix
MA, Associate

Stephen Law
Associate

Nanci Lee
MSc, BEd, Associate

Pauline MacIntosh
MA, B.Ed, Associate

Samuel Madesi
M.Ad.Ed, Associate

Carmen Malena
MPhil, Associate

Alison Mathie
PhD, Associate

Liliona Quarmyne
Associate

C.S. Reddy
M.Phil, Associate

Emily Sikazwe
M.AdEd, MSc, Associate

Maureen St. Clair-Ryan
M.AdEd, Associate

Nani Ram Subedi
PhD, Associate

Nader Tadros
Associate

Selam Teclu
RHN, Associate

Bettina von Lieres
Associate